<< Back to General Forum   Search

Posts 1 - 30 of 287   1  2  3  ...  6  ...  9  10  Next >>   
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 14:56:49


dunga • apex 
Level 57
Report
Here is the final list of Nations Cup in the order they registered.

2001. Brazil 1
2002. Italy 1
2003. Lithuania 1
2004. Croatia 1
2005. Israel 1
2006. Netherlands & Flanders 1
2007. Netherlands & Flanders 2
2008. Netherlands & Flanders 3
2009. West US 1
2010. East US 1
2011. Central US 1
2012. Great Britain & Ireland 1
2013. Great Britain & Ireland 2
2014. Australia & New Zealand 1
2015. Germany 1
2016. Central US 2
2017. Poland 1
2018. Norway 1
2019. Austria & Switzerland 1
2020. Brazil 2
2021. Brazil 3
2022. Great Britain & Ireland 3
2023. Czech and Slovak
2024. France 1
2025. France 2
2026. Poland 2
2027. Poland 3
2028. Croatia 2
2029. Serbia 1
2030. Central US 3
2031. Canada 1
2032. Poland 4

If possible, i want only 1 post from each team with the final line-ups, so we can be able to seed and make the bracket. Also, this thread will be used for captains to search for the players to create the games.

If you post but you are not the captain, plz point the captain.

ps: if you create games with me to post the players, i ask you to post your line-up here. Its too much for me to copy and past more than 160 players.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:00:15


dunga • apex 
Level 57
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:23:25

Timborium
Level 56
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:25:35

Timborium
Level 56
Report
Brazil 2 has no captain, its a anarchic group. Everybody is a captain, general, soldier.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:37:07

JSA 
Level 59
Report
US Central Team 1:

JSA (Captain)
CPU The Primary Color Movement http://warlight.net/Profile?p=175198123
lawm http://warlight.net/Profile?p=523967819
FBG Dragons http://warlight.net/Profile?p=74927047
{RP} Mr. Miyagi http://warlight.net/Profile?p=255230401

1v1: JSA and The Primary Color Movement
2v2: JSA and The Primary Color Movement
3v3: JSA, The Primary Color Movement, Lawm
5v5: JSA, The Primary Color Movement, Lawm, FBG Dragons, {RP} Mr. Miyagi


US Central Team 2: Captain=ChrisCMU
[WG] ChrisCMU http://warlight.net/Profile?p=999878954
CONQUISTADORS http://warlight.net/Profile?p=816816972
SuperSereal http://warlight.net/Profile?p=202468725
Jurassic Park http://warlight.net/Profile?p=506816504
Botanator http://warlight.net/Profile?p=633358359
[WG] Andersault http://warlight.net/Profile?p=623193338

1v1: CONQUISTADORS and SuperSereal
2v2: CONQUISTADORS and Jurassic Park
3v3: CONQUISTADORS, ChrisCMU, Botanator
5v5: CONQUISTADORS, ChrisCMU, Jurassic Park, Botanator, Andersault

US Central Team 3: Captain=Master Race
Master Race http://warlight.net/Profile?p=8521227209
JV http://warlight.net/Profile?p=8019640756
CPU Big E http://warlight.net/Profile?p=544006110
FBG Tick http://warlight.net/Profile?p=74921907
CPU Eutychus http://warlight.net/Profile?p=236439539
CPU Turing http://warlight.net/Profile?p=653892565
Hubs http://warlight.net/Profile?p=6016209053
SNinja gg http://warlight.net/Profile?p=3517891658

1v1: Master Race and JV
2v2: Master Race and Big E
3v3: Master Race, Tick, Eutychus
5v5: Master Race, Tick, Turing, Hubs, gg
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:40:58


Mirror 
Level 59
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:41:28


Min34 
Level 60
Report
[REGL]Min34 (captain): Just click my name :D
[REGL]Sarutobi: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=2513540523
[Nl]Proturio: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=4116337680
Bhklahgil: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=4213603571
Emilio: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=207382669
RvW: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=387072210

Reserve players:
Powerneg: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=724348785
Green Manalishi: http://warlight.net/Profile?p=7310216789

I officially am the captain of this team, but since I'm not a member RvW will create the games (Saru can do it when RvW is not around so some reason)
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 15:42:53


Min34 
Level 60
Report
^Sorry, that is team Netherlands and Flanders 3 :D
And we have not decided who will play the matches like JSA posted, but we are working on it.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 16:18:26


Titron
Level 41
Report
Austria & Switzerland 1 line up

- [CH]LegendZH http://warlight.net/Profile?p=958081693
- Mackie Messer http://warlight.net/Profile?p=437333701
- muwka http://warlight.net/Profile?p=339194693
- {RSP} Vitudurum http://warlight.net/Profile?p=761537899
- [REGL] Exiltibeter http://warlight.net/Profile?p=697343263
- Firestorm {Warlighter} http://warlight.net/Profile?p=886946894
- [REGL] Titron
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 19:52:05


[WM] ᵀᴴᴱ𝓕𝓻𝓲𝓭𝓰𝓮 
Level 59
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/9/2013 20:09:24


NoobSchool (AHoL) • apex 
Level 58
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 03:01:10

JSA 
Level 59
Report
An update to US Central 1:

US Central Team 1:

JSA (Captain)
CPU The Primary Color Movement http://warlight.net/Profile?p=175198123
lawm http://warlight.net/Profile?p=523967819
FBG Dragons http://warlight.net/Profile?p=74927047
{RP} Mr. Miyagi http://warlight.net/Profile?p=255230401
Qi http://warlight.net/Profile?p=943909819

1v1: JSA and The Primary Color Movement
2v2: JSA and The Primary Color Movement
3v3: JSA, The Primary Color Movement, Qi
5v5: JSA, Qi, Lawm, FBG Dragons, {RP} Mr. Miyagi
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 04:13:29


Frankdeslimste • apex 
Level 58
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 06:01:40


[WM] Gnuffone 
Level 60
Report
Why Gui play for USA?
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 11:46:20


[WM] Anonymous 
Level 52
Report
Why MasterRace (piggy's alt) play for USA?
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 12:08:41

JSA 
Level 59
Report
Gui's playing for USA because he is from Wisconsin. Master Race is not Piggy's alt, It's a different Master Race.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 13:28:07

CROivan
Level 46
Report
Croatia 1:

[V.I.W.] ScarFaceCRO http://warlight.net/Profile?p=866600968
CROivan {vaders first} http://warlight.net/Profile?p=1916030300 (captain)
Kim Jong Il http://warlight.net/Profile?p=8518512253
Cro DJ http://warlight.net/Profile?p=296286968
Luka Bokić http://warlight.net/Profile?p=7521185151

Croatia 2 is still not decided who'll play because every week we change a player inside a team because they become inactive. Since ex-captain of Croatia 2 declined a game made for all Croatia 2 players, that team will have to find a new captain.

Next post you'll know who will play 1v1, 2v2, 3v3 and 5v5 for Croatia 1 (and I hope for Croatia 2 also)
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/10/2013 20:11:26


[WM] Anonymous 
Level 52
Report
It's a different Master Race.[/QOUTE]

Wrong, there is only one masterrace. And is the one i beated the shit out of him in different challenges. Gnuffone vanity mode: ON.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/11/2013 08:11:28

Knapik
Level 47
Report
Im captain in Poland 4
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/11/2013 16:45:19


Срећко
Level 43
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/12/2013 22:07:51


Mudderducker 
Level 57
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/13/2013 09:50:39


brisk • apex 
Level 58
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/14/2013 08:22:05

CROivan
Level 46
Report
Croatia 1:

Me (captain)
[V.I.W.] ScarFaceCRO
Cro DJ
Kim Jong Il
Luka Bokić {vaders first}

1v1: Me and ScarFace
2v2: Luka and Kim Jong Il
3v3 Luka, Kim Jong Il and ScarFace

Croatia 2:
CroPat (captain)
Mario Hrvat {vaders first}
crohawk
The Croatian Army
CroJazz

1v1: Pat and hawk
2v2:Mario and Jazz
3v3: Mario, Jazz and Army

One proposal: Since all Cro2 players are relatively new (ad never visit forum), may I be informed when the game starts, so I tell them all?
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/15/2013 03:51:28

RvW 
Level 46
Report
CROivan, before each round there will be a request for all captains to post their lineup (you can of course forward that request to CroPat). Then the games are created and WL will automatically tell all players they've been invited to those games.

By the way, could you please post links to the profiles of all players (both Croatia 1 and Croatia 2), just like Apollo and Brisk did before you? Before somebody can create the games, he/she has to add the players on the other team to their invite list and that can most easily be done from each player's profile page.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/15/2013 06:57:41


Ironheart
Level 53
Report
Rvw you know their is a search button for playes now.
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/15/2013 14:33:59

CROivan
Level 46
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/16/2013 06:03:52

JaponeSafado 
Level 61
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/16/2013 20:32:08

Yeon 
Level 61
Report
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/19/2013 20:20:23

CROivan
Level 46
Report
Both Croatian teams will play as posted. There won't be changes in line-up (if there will be, I'll post for both teams).
2nd Nations Cup - Final list of teams and players: 7/20/2013 08:50:18

Heyheuhei 
Level 57
Report
Posts 1 - 30 of 287   1  2  3  ...  6  ...  9  10  Next >>