There are two games left in Season 3, but the outcomes of them will probably not affect the final standings for promotion and relegation purposes. Here then is a summary of the tentative set-up for season 4. I won't begin the new tournaments for a few days to allow for comments, questions and further sign-ups or retirements.
Each Group then shows its new players along with that player's results from season 3. I have not included results for retiring players as they do not figure into the new groups. There are some unexpected "double promotions" made necessary by resignations.
Group A
Dunga 3-2
Frankdeslimste 3-2 (tied for 2nd)
Bakapon 3-2 (tied for 2nd)
MilitaryManiact 3-2 (tied for 2nd)
Zerbi 5-0 (promoted from Group B)
Envaeronment 3-2 (promoted from Group B)
Group B
Heyheuhei 2-3 (relegated from Group A)
Warlord 1-4 (relegated from Group A)
Ineffable 3-2 (just missed promotion)
TexasJohn 2-3
bore 4-0 (promoted from Group C)
aper 3-1 (promoted from Group C)
Group C
Ironheart 1-4 (relegated from Group B)
VaporX 1-4 (relegated from Group B)
Orange 2-2
hangblague 1-3
Luxis 5-0 (promoted from Group D)
Anakin Chigurh 4-1 (promoted from Group D)
Group D
CEBearsfan 0-4 (relegated from Group C)
Domenico 2-3
Niko 5-0 (promoted from Group E)
Grzechoo 4-1 (promoted from Group E)
elledee33 3-2 (promoted from Group E)
Ruthless Bastard 5-0 (super-promoted from Group F)
Group E
Nighthawk30 1-4 (relegated from Group D)
x 3-2 (promoted from Group F)
BostonPhoenix 3-2 (promoted from Group F)
Noobschool 4-0 (super-promoted from Group G)
Grinche 2-2, and won 2nd place tie-breaker (super-promoted from Group G)
BearsBeetsBattlestarGalactica 2-2 (super-promoted from Group G)
Group F
Soccerdudemike 2-3 (relegated from Group E)
Monkey 1-4
J Russell Mikkelsen 5-1 (super-promoted from Group H)
Ska2D2 4-2 (super-promoted from Group H)
jsa11111 4-2 or 3-3 (super-promoted from Group H)
Dreuj 4-2 (super-promoted from Group H)
Group G
General Arun 0-5 (relegated from Group F)
Ema20 2-2
Min34 0-4
Desert Fox 3-3 (promoted from Group H)
Zakyman 1-5 (promoted from Group H)
Chewie 1-5 or 0-6 (promoted from Group H)
Groups H1 and H2 will include the following newcomers and more can join too:
FD
Bais
Z-Dog
Ryan2
Iblocka09
ARC-77
Justin Gawner
Green
Ze
General Rope
Please see this thread
http://warlight.net/Forum/Thread.aspx?ThreadID=4018 to find out more about what this is about.